2013

Vegas CineFest

"FEATURETE FILM"

Official Selections

 

 

Instant Justice (35m, U S A) dir. by Stevan Turk sub. by Stevan Turk

 

FILANDRA (18m, U S A) dir. by MARLENE MC'COHEN sub. by MARLENE MC'COHEN

 

Earn (11m, U S A) dir. by Kevin Shah sub. by Kevin Shah

 

Demented Visions: The Divine Vibrator (13m, U S A) dir. by AJ AGER sub. by AJ AGER

 

Cutout (12m, U S A) dir. by Shyam Kannan sub. by Shyam Kannan

 

Devil's Night (31m, Canada) dir. by Mandip Sandhu sub. by Mandip Sandhu

 

Things Will Be Different (11m, U S A) dir. by Carlos Mendoza sub. by Carlos Mendoza

 

All Tricked Out (20m, U S A) dir. by Jesus Galindo sub. by Jesus Galindo

 

Where do we go from here (15m, Canada, U S A) dir. by Michael Challenger sub. by Michael Challenger

 

A Beautiful Thing (25m, U S A) dir. by Hardik Trehan, Himesh Bhargo sub. by Himesh Bhargo

 

Weird (13m, France) dir. by Gabriel Schmidt, Nedy Cross sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

Let's Eat Lolly (29m, U S A) dir. by Lee Romaire sub. by Lee Romaire

 

Tocaia para Tuco Valente (15m, Brazil) dir. by mariana falvo, rafael mendes sub. by Priscila Thibes

 

A Family Of Clowns (17m, U S A) dir. by Radhika Chaudhari sub. by Radhika Chaudhari

 

Under the Sun (40m, U S A) dir. by Krystle Sonmore sub. by Rob Price

 

Breaking Point (14m, U S A) dir. by Maquis Simmons sub. by Roger Simmons

 

The Realness (33m, U S A) dir. by Joshua J. Talley sub. by Joshua J. Talley

 

American Discord (25m, U S A) dir. by Jacob Hart sub. by Jacob Hart

 

Boca Fechada (17m, Brazil) dir. by Elder Fraga sub. by Priscila Thibes

 

BENT (20m, Canada) dir. by Amy Jo Johnson sub. by Amy Jo Johnson

 

Dreadful Sorry (19m, U S A) dir. by Robert Richmond sub. by Josh Rose

 

Guest House (27m, U S A) dir. by Aaron Wolf sub. by Aaron Wolf

 

Video Town (27m, U S A) sub. by ANTHONY BALDINO

 

心静 (29m, Singapore) dir. by Christina Choo sub. by Mike Chew

 

Coffee, God and Gasoline (18m, U S A) dir. by Brendan Maghran sub. by Brendan Maghran

 

The Box (27m, U S A) dir. by Melanie Star Scot sub. by Melanie Star Scot

 

Revenge (15m, U S A) dir. by Gabriel Schmidt sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

The Necklace (14m, U S A) dir. by Gabriel Schmidt sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

The Song of Birds & Bees (12m, U S A) dir. by Victor Masters sub. by Victor Masters

 

Lunch Break (15m, Bulgaria, Ireland, U S A) dir. by Gabriel Schmidt sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

Southern dysComfort (30m, U S A) dir. by Patrick McEveety sub. by Michael Alton Lowder

 

Silent Wave (15m, U S A) dir. by Sudeep Kanwal sub. by Sudeep Kanwal

 

The Process (37m, U S A) dir. by Andre Welsh sub. by Andre Welsh

 

Piece (14m, U S A) dir. by Amy Miketic sub. by Desiree Abeyta

 

Say It With Flowers (19m, U S A) dir. by Auston Marek sub. by Auston Marek

 

I Feel Like a Hero (51m, U S A) dir. by Loney Childress sub. by Loney Childress

 

The Midwife's Husband (22m, U S A) dir. by Deja Bernhardt sub. by Deja Bernhardt

 

The Basement (15m, U S A) dir. by Shiyun Lavi Hu sub. by Shiyun Lavi Hu

 

Blonde (14m, Ireland) dir. by Allyn Quigley sub. by Allyn Quigley

 

Lucy (29m, U S A) dir. by Bret Zausmer sub. by Bret Zausmer

 

Jo-Jo (19m, U S A) dir. by Lisa Parker-Meredith sub. by Lisa Parker-Meredith

 

Varhaug (14m, Finland, Norway) dir. by Robert J.T Vawter sub. by Robert J.T Vawter