2013

Vegas CineFest

"SHORT FILM"

"Official Selections

 

 

Second Kiss (9m, U S A) dir. by Robbie Norris sub. by Robbie Norris

 

Dimanche (5m, Switzerland) dir. by Oscar Lalo sub. by Oscar Lalo

 

Tuesday (5m, Switzerland, U S A) dir. by Oscar Lalo sub. by Oscar Lalo

 

Lucky Day (3m, Moldova) dir. by Sergio Da Vido sub. by John Samson

 

Silent Sun (5m, U S A) dir. by Peter Klausner sub. by Peter Klausner

 

September (9m, Moldova) dir. by Sergio Da Vido sub. by John Samson

 

"Switch" (5m, U S A) dir. by Brett Auman sub. by Samuel Mallernee

 

The Farewell (9m, U S A) dir. by Sunil Masand sub. by Sunil Masand

 

William Shakespeare's Dream in Constantinople (9m, U S A) dir. by Felipe Carmona sub. by Diego Vald

 

Never Stop for Strangers (10m, Mexico) dir. by Xavier Ferdynand sub. by Javier Hernando

 

The Sons of Two Suns (10m, United Arab Emirates) dir. by S.A Zaidi sub. by Nina Sargsyan

 

Do Not Disturb (6m, U S A) dir. by David Mills sub. by David Mills

 

Kicking it Old School (12m, U S A) dir. by Inga Van Ardenn sub. by Inga Van Ardenn

 

She (8m, U S A) dir. by Nick McCallum sub. by Nick McCallum

 

Fortunes for Change (9m, U S A) dir. by Jereme Guidas, Russell Thomas sub. by Russell Thomas

 

Sky Blue Collar (8m, U S A) dir. by Derek Frey sub. by Derek Frey

 

Bubblier Than Champagne, More Than A Kiss, As Unobtainable As Cloud 9. (9m, Spain, Italy, Switzerland, U S A) dir. by Maria Dolores Lopez sub. by Maria Dolores Lopez

 

The Cyclist (10m, U S A) dir. by Morgan Krantz sub. by Luke Baybak

 

Money Game (5m, U S A) dir. by Lou Adams sub. by Jesus Galindo

 

Over the Hill (10m, U S A) dir. by Shaun Labrecque sub. by Shaun Labrecque

 

THE GIRL IN A BUBBLE (9m, United Kingdom) dir. by Chris Harris sub. by Chris Harris

 

SYNC (3m, Spain) dir. by Alberto Corral sub. by Carolina Loren

 

Dark Side of Mind (9m, Bulgaria) dir. by Nedy Cross sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

Franky and The Ant (9m, U S A) dir. by Billy Hayes sub. by Billy Hayes

 

The Elf Who Killed Santa (9m, U S A) dir. by Kvon Chen sub. by Kvon Chen

 

Darkness Brings (6m, U S A) dir. by Richard A. Jones sub. by Richard A. Jones

 

Manfred and the Waiting Room (9m, Canada) dir. by Joel Breitman sub. by Joel Breitman

 

Bigger They Come (8m, U S A) dir. by Patricio Ginelsa sub. by Patricio Ginelsa

 

No Mean City: The Sherricking of the King (6m, United Kingdom) dir. by Ben Macleod, Jonathan Readwin sub. by Alastair Rudin Macleod

 

Boop Beep (5m, U S A) dir. by Murphy Gilson sub. by Murphy Gilson

 

SPRAY (10m, U S A) dir. by Joe Slavin sub. by Joe Slavin

 

5 Minutes (8m, U S A) dir. by Gabriel Schmidt sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

God Forgive (5m, Bulgaria, U S A) dir. by Nedy Cross sub. by Gabriel Schmidt

 

The Projectionist (9m, Mexico, U S A) dir. by Alexanderson Bolano sub. by Alexanderson Bolano

 

Shark (8m, U S A) dir. by William Kershisnik sub. by William Kershisnik

 

The Moment (7m, U S A) dir. by Sasha Levinson sub. by Sasha Levinson

 

Gay Bashers (4m, U S A) dir. by Derek Franzese sub. by Derek Franzese

 

For Closure (9m, U S A) dir. by James Felix McKenney sub. by Laura Camien

 

TIME 2 SPLIT (5m, France) dir. by Fabrice BRACQ sub. by Fabrice BRACQ

 

How To Kill Your Clone (5m, U S A) dir. by Jack McWilliams sub. by Jack McWilliams

 

The Terminal Assassin (5m, U S A) dir. by Ryan Ford sub. by Ryan Ford

 

HIGHLY DISTURBING Sexy Little Movie (7m, U S A) dir. by Renato Caravaggio sub. by Renato Caravaggio

 

Hiding Game (6m, U S A) dir. by David Applebee sub. by Jenna Urban

 

Billy's a Kid (7m, U S A) dir. by Julian Ramirez sub. by Julian Ramirez

 

You Only Meet a Stranger Once (7m, U S A) dir. by Jimbo Lee sub. by Jimbo Lee

 

Arkham Rising (5m, Canada) dir. by Aristides Guillen sub. by Aristides Guillen

 

Peer to Fear (7m, U S A) dir. by Duke Jackson sub. by Michael Le Stat